Eastside Elementary School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Be sure you have registered your student for 2018-2019. ALL students must be registered!
Proud, Positive, Productive

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Grades Shaiya Badgley
Kristen Bowen
Nicole Collins
Heylee Looper
0
2nd Grade Classes Bethany Bennett
Paula Gniffke
Susie Miller
Lori Poore
0
3rd Grade Classes Carrie Carle
Kelly McGinnis
Andrea Shaw
Brett Yoder
0
3rd Grade PLUS Class Catherine Dowd
0
3rd Grade Spelling List Carrie Carle
Kelly McGinnis
Andrea Shaw
Brett Yoder
0
4th Grade Classes Heather Bigoss
Laura Freeman
Don Gniffke
Beth Reisinger
Rita Sanders
0
4th Grade PLUS Class Laura Freeman
1
5th Grade PLUS Class Jeri Tarvin
0
Additional Resources Sherry Pate
Christina Reynolds
0
Art Abby Karr
0
Behavior and Record Keeping Sherry Pate
Christina Reynolds
0
Blue Cohort Becky Fulton
Alice Heruth
Tami Plummer
Larissa Scott
2
Educational Focus Standards- Math and ELA Carrie Carle
Kelly McGinnis
Andrea Shaw
Brett Yoder
0
Executive Functioning Skills Sherry Pate
Christina Reynolds
0
Fifth Grade Art Club (Period 3:30PM) Abby Karr
0
Fourth Grade Art Club (Period 3:30PM) Abby Karr
0
Green Cohort Becky Fulton
Alice Heruth
Tami Plummer
Larissa Scott
2
How to help your beginning reader.   0
Important News Kelly McGinnis
0
LD Resource Jordan Cresgy
Michelle Ray
0
Lending Library Sherry Pate
Christina Reynolds
0
Life Skills Heather Dalton
Morgan Julian
0
Math   0
Media Center Tammy Blalock
0
Mrs. Bowen's First Grade Class Kristen Bowen
0
Music Mrs. Martha Crawford
0
Parent Resources Sherry Pate
Christina Reynolds
0
Physical Education Durenda Hopper
0
PLUS Catherine Dowd
Laura Freeman
Jeri Tarvin
0
Professional Development Sherry Pate
Christina Reynolds
0
Reading Specialists Katherine Brandon
Michille Lemaster
0
Red Cohort Becky Fulton
Alice Heruth
Tami Plummer
Larissa Scott
2
Sensory Sherry Pate
Christina Reynolds
0
Social Skills Hannah Coons
Sharon Turner
0
Speech Therapy Hannah Coons
Sharon Turner
0
Spelling List for Second Grade Classes Bethany Bennett
Paula Gniffke
Susie Miller
Lori Poore
0
Success Time Carrie Carle
Kelly McGinnis
Andrea Shaw
Brett Yoder
0
Visual Supports Sherry Pate
Christina Reynolds
0
Yellow Cohort Becky Fulton
Alice Heruth
Tami Plummer
Larissa Scott
2