Skip to main content
Eastside
Elementary School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Staff Directory
Directions
Photo Album
Our School Day
Accountability / Performance Reports
School Improvement Plan
Video Gallery
Links for Faculty/Staff Members
School Library Materials
Academics
Grade Levels
Classes / Homework
Art
Media Center
Music
Physical Education
After School Program
Students
Links
What Can I Wear to School?
Classes / Homework
What Can I Wear To School?
Class Dojo
Classroom Supply Lists
Lunch Menu
Parents
Events and Activities Calendar
School Year Calendars
PowerSchool
Food Service Page
Bus Routes and Information
School Nurse
Social Worker
Volunteer Criminal Record Check
Class Dojo
Lunch Menu
Classroom Supply Lists
Contact
Our Schools
Anderson Community Schools
AHS Career Center
Anderson Elementary School
Anderson High School
Anderson Intermediate School
Eastside Elementary School
Edgewood Elementary School
Erskine Elementary School
Highland Middle School
Southview Preschool Center
Tenth Street Elementary School
Valley Grove Elementary School
Staff
Search for people on this page
Susan Barrett
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Susan Barrett
(765) 641-2101
Bethany Bennett
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Bethany Bennett
(765) 641-2101
Eric Billin
5th Grade Teacher
Email Eric Billin
(765) 641-2101
Sonia Caldwell
Assistant Principal
Email Sonia Caldwell
(765) 641-2101
Carissa Candido
Occupational Therapist
Email Carissa Candido
Danielle Castor
Reading Specialist
Email Danielle Castor
(765) 641-2101
Amanda Chaplin
1st Grade Teacher
Email Amanda Chaplin
(765) 641-2101
Marsha Cox
Instructional Assistant
Email Marsha Cox
(765) 641-2101
Summer Craib
Registrar
Email Summer Craib
(765) 641-2101
DeLaney Crane
Instructional Assistant
Email DeLaney Crane
(765) 641-2101
Martha Crawford
Music Teacher
Email Martha Crawford
(765) 641-2101
Stephanie Crosby
Physical Education Teacher
Email Stephanie Crosby
(765) 641-2101
Alex Davenport
Instructional Assistant
Email Alex Davenport
Brittney DiEgidio
Instructional Assistant
Email Brittney DiEgidio
Audrey Doerner
1st Grade Teacher
Email Audrey Doerner
(765) 641-2101
Catherine Dowd
3rd Grade High Ability Teacher
Email Catherine Dowd
(765) 641-2101
Annette Downing
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Annette Downing
(765) 641-2101
Jenna Erny
4th Grade Teacher
Email Jenna Erny
(765) 641-2101
Adrianna Fennell
1st Grade Teacher
Email Adrianna Fennell
(765) 641-2101
Sara Filler
Reading Specialist
Email Sara Filler
(765) 641-2101
Laura Freeman
4th Grade High Ability Teacher
Email Laura Freeman
(765) 641-2101
Beth French
5th Grade Teacher
Email Beth French
(765) 641-2101
Danielle Friend
Autism Classroom Teacher
Email Danielle Friend
(765) 641-2101
Kathy Fulton
Speech-Language Pathologist
Email Kathy Fulton
(765) 641-2101
Deborah Gardner
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Deborah Gardner
(765) 641-2101
Kennady Garris
Cross Category Teacher
Email Kennady Garris
(765) 641-2101
Mia Goins
Bookkeeper
Email Mia Goins
(765) 641-2101
Karen Griner
K-2 Literacy Coach
Email Karen Griner
(765) 641-2101
Amanda Hollerback
ACE Clubs
Email Amanda Hollerback
Tauri Ivey
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Tauri Ivey
(765) 641-2101
Alexis Johnson
Instructional Assistant
Email Alexis Johnson
Lyudmila Kenina
Custodian
Email Lyudmila Kenina
Carla Lee
Media Specialist, STEM Coach
Email Carla Lee
(765) 641-2101
Beth MacLaren
Instructional Assistant
Email Beth MacLaren
Mikenzie Maudlin
Instructional Assistant
Email Mikenzie Maudlin
Conor McCord
Centerstone
Email Conor McCord
Melanie McCoy
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Melanie McCoy
(765) 641-2101
Kelly McGinnis
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Kelly McGinnis
(765) 641-2101
Kristin McUne
4th Grade Teacher
Email Kristin McUne
(765) 641-2101
Andrea Meadows
5th Grade High Ability Teacher
Email Andrea Meadows
Karrie Milburn
Instructional Assistant
Email Karrie Milburn
Bailey Miller
1st Grade Teacher
Email Bailey Miller
(765) 641-2101
Susie Miller
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Susie Miller
(765) 641-2101
Shylo Nickerson
Instructional Assistant
Email Shylo Nickerson
Frank Orbik
1st Grade Teacher
Email Frank Orbik
(765) 641-2101
Tiffany Paddock
Resource Teacher
Email Tiffany Paddock
(765) 641-2101
Jonathan Parson
Custodial Staff
Email Jonathan Parson
(765) 641-2101
Kristi Proctor
Art Teacher
Email Kristi Proctor
(765) 641-2101
Michelle Ray
Resource Teacher
Email Michelle Ray
(765) 641-2101
Beth Reisinger
4th Grade Teacher
Email Beth Reisinger
(765) 641-2101
Samantha Rick
Instructional Assistant
Email Samantha Rick
Rita Robinson
Cafeteria Manager
Email Rita Robinson
(765) 641-2101
Ann Rolston
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Ann Rolston
(765) 641-2101
Denise Schott
Instructional Assistant
Email Denise Schott
Dr. Val Scott
Principal
Email Dr. Val Scott
(765) 641-2101
Peyton Spaugh
Dean
Email Peyton Spaugh
(765) 641-2101
Joe Stewart
Nurse
Email Joe Stewart
(765) 641-2101
Tiffany Stinson
Physical Therapist
Email Tiffany Stinson
Jeri Tarvin
Data Coach
Email Jeri Tarvin
(765) 641-2101
Susan Taylor
5th Grade Teacher
Email Susan Taylor
(765) 641-2101
Jordan Tinlin
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Jordan Tinlin
(765) 641-2101
Sharon Turner
Speech-Language Pathologist, E2 Webmaster, E2 News Co-Producer
Email Sharon Turner
(765) 641-2101
Erin Wentworth
Instructional Assistant
Email Erin Wentworth
Angie Willis
Instructional Assistant
Email Angie Willis
Kathryn Womack
Social Worker, E2 News Co-Producer
Email Kathryn Womack
(765) 641-2101
Marissa Woschitz
Cross Category Teacher
Email Marissa Woschitz
(765) 641-2101
Brett Yoder
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Brett Yoder
(765) 641-2101
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact